Thursday, August 27, 2009

UP UP UP

It was a very touching movie:) i cried a bit bit la...
cuz the story line is good.i din expect much from it
end up it is good.the character is very nice and strong...
damn...wanto go see their toys de..hehehe
hehe...have to watch lo if haven watch in cinema:)


Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

preparing for merdeka day

recently preparing my handmade acess for the bazaar on merdeka day.
just now i do do do do do do do non stop...then i place everything together and see...
then i felt y only so lil one...i tot i already do a lot...in fact its not:(
feel very sad...because my fingers all also hurt and painful but still so lil onli....dim gaiiiiiiii arrrrrrr....after tat i show my sis the stuff i did...and ask her how much i shd charge for this and tat item...manatau her price is lower than mine...hmmmm...i lagi feel sad because..
i really put a lot of effort on it...i sudd think shd i continue it not...:(
really sad

Monday, August 24, 2009

everyone loves cupcakes!!



















































Really love these cupcakes...damn feel like wanto eat it NOW!!

Sunday, August 23, 2009

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

No Plastic Bag Bazaar























i am joining this...
on Merdeka day...
so see your guys there..
lot's of things is selling there..
and its cheap!!!
do come n support ya
:)

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

where do u find hope?
















When u see light...there is hope...
I am the light of the world. He who follows Me shall not walk in darkness, but have the light of life. - John 8:12

knot

this is a shop near my office inside center point BU. new wing upstairs..
i think the accessary very unique..its from korea the owner said. the price range is around rm40 - rm100 and the packaging is presentable so if any of u wanto buy accessary for your love one, you guys can go and check it out there..:) 

happy wedding for vincent chai and Janet chai


















This is the wedding for vincent n siaw ting,
i din took picture with them so cant post their beautiful pic o..haha..
so i just put this 4 girls in it to let u guys see see la..
im usher in their wedding...everything is beautiful in the wedding
because vincent n siaw ting is beautiful itself already...haha..
well, all i can say to siaw ting is Welcome to CHAI's family...hahaha

Sunday, August 16, 2009

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Thursday, August 6, 2009

the bridemate

for daniel and erna's wedding.

explore on ribbon 2



cheery cheery!!!


















undone ribbon






Wednesday, August 5, 2009

explore on ribbon

recently explore on ribbon on my own to do necklace...this one is im wearing on it...not sure it works not...but i like it..haha..i actually wanto do bow tie that normally guy wear on their neck but haven tie it up so just hang in the neck there...